Pages

Friday, June 3, 2011

State Degree Recipients Awarded

The Kansas FFA Association bestowed the State FFA Degree on 207 members from across the state this morning at the 5th Session of the 83rd Kansas FFA Convention.

The members were awarded the golden charm of the State degree, representing growth and development in their chosen occupations. The charms were sponsored by the Kansas Electric Cooperatives.

View a full list of members awarded the State FFA Degree after the jump:


East Central District

Denver Johnston.........................Anderson County
Hadley Lutz
Justin Pate
Gracie Rockers
Ashton Yoder
Cheyenne Mahan...........................Central Heights
Kyle Bowen......................................Council Grove
Jesse Burton
Raena Cano
Cody Holaday
Colby Horton
David Ink
Tyler Jensen
Sarah Lewis
Nolan Litke
Isaac Sigle
Jacob Sigle
Travis Stanford
Trevor Holman................................................Crest
Tessa Louk
Amber Tinsley
Jarod Avery........................................ Jayhawk Linn
Tyler Ranes
Lauren Squire
Kylie Puckett............................Lawrence Free State
Josiah Smith
Christy Wagner
Stuart Wakeman
Kailey Wendt
Ariel Whitely
Dustin Holthaus..............................Mission Valley
Buddy Lisk
Chisholm Miller
Cody Thompson
Nathan Peckman.............................................Paola
Nicholas Peckman
Brendan Barrett....................................Prairie View
Austin Hill
Brittanie Johnson
Austin Loomis
Brandon Milliron
Dalton Minckley
Jacey Moreland
Trint Peine
Michaela Solo
Rachel Bieniecki....................................Tonganoxie
Luke Dyleski
Austin Harkrader
Makayla Leslie
Mark Anderson.....................................Wabaunsee
Hunter Hier

North Central District

Emily Myers................................................Abilene
Tyler Vathauer....................................... Blue Valley
Marci Scripter......................................... Chapman
Kolten Beck..........................................Clay Center
Heidi Bohnenblust
Emily Chestnut
Matthew Chestnut
Morgan Hammel
Victoria Hess
Natalie Unruh
Bryce Joonas.................................................... Linn
Weston Ohlde
Derek Haug...........................................Manhattan
Daryl Simmons...................................Minneapolis
Celsey Beneda..............................Republic County
Drew Dejmal
Cody Filipi
Lacie Shoemaker
Jarred Stindt
Josh Tietjen
Sara Vytlacil
Dylan Woodward
Cody Zenger
Chance Colson.......................................Rock Hills
Sean Mohlman
Michaela Simmelink
Cory Craver............................... Southeast of Saline
Katie Heimer
Jessie Jensen
Bonnie Bailey..........................Washington County
Amanda Bekemeyer
Ryan Fiser
Kelsey Hatesohl
Brooke Stamm
Emily Beneda...............................................Wilson
Justine Dlabel
Andrea Mattas
Jace McGreevy
Northeast 

Darren Falk..................................Atchison County
Zack Langley
Tyler Sternsdorff
Darcey Volle...................................................Axtell
Keaton Blevins...............................Doniphan West
Ben Petrik
Katherine Rush
Stephanie Scales
Austin Veach
Tanner Veach
Brandon Keller.........................................Hiawatha
Landon Bagby.............................................Holton
Elaine Chartier
Dylan Parks
Amanda Spade
Taylor Schotte.........................................Marysville
Chelsea Ebert....................................... Rock Creek
Timothy McCoy.........................................Sabetha
Taylor Rahe
Ross Bergsten...................................Valley Heights
Aaron Boeschling
Tristan Dreith
Kurtis Larson
Annie Pralle

Northwest District

Audrey Basgall............................................ Atwood
Rachel Grafel
Cody Green
Tyler Martin
Chelsey Smith.................................................Hays
Jordan Bell.................................................Hill City
Lucas Goddard
Ryan Kennedy
Robert Blecha..............................................Norton
David Cressler
Lauren Gassman...........................................Oakley
Briana Jacobus
Cole Smith............................................... Plainville
Chelsey Hachmeister....................................Russell
Jacob Fischer......................................Smith Center
Spencer Kirchhoff
Kaden Roush
Leonard Michael Dix................................Stockton
Robert Jones
Beth Haflinger........................................WaKeeney
Kaylee Smith
South Central District

Brooke Jackson.................................. Arkansas City
Nicholas Utt
Cameron Altvater......................................... Buhler
Dalton Black
Colten Bryant
Kaycee Chermak
Brandon Dick
Brian Franz
Kacie Fredrickson
Morgan Holgerson
Ben Honeycutt
Brody Kappel
Lucas Katzenmeier
Dalton Langford
KayLyn Lemons
Austin Ortiz
Drew Pankratz
Tanner Rayl
Haley Roddy
Pam Rodriguez
Dylan Sallee
Ryan Schmidt
Kendra Walker
Parker Wedel
Mitchell Wiens
Sarah Tatum................................................ Central
Shane Methvin............................................. Centre
Dani Spohn
Lacie Darnell........................................... Chaparral
Justin Wilcox
Kent Duerksen............................................Goessel
Tanner Gatz...............................................Newton
Garrett McKinney
Erica Phillips
Katie Schmidt
Hailey Roark...................................... South Barber
Matt Hildebrand........................................ Stafford
Colby Houlton
Jared Wendelburg

Southeast District

Denton Decker............................ Altoona-Midway
Ely Walker
Casey Burris..................................................Caney
Madison Bush
Kayla Clapp
Nate Hudson
Lyndsay Roper
Tim Shamblin
Robert Sherwood
Jessica Stevens
Kendall Beye..........................................Cherryvale
Justin King
Aaron O’Brien
Mary Reilly
Tyler Robinson
Lindsey Pease............................................. Chetopa
Luke Brown.............................................Fort Scott
Kolby Harris
Haley Howard
Caitlin Shorter
Amy McVey..............................................Fredonia
Kasie Elder................................................... Girard
Kaitlyn Nepote
Blaine Lotz..................................... Labette County
Amanda Sorrell
Erin Pearson.............................................. Riverton
Madison Leistikow......................................St. Paul
Dallas Smith
Daniel Vitt
Drew George.........................................Uniontown
Reed Gleason
Mitchell Newman 

Southwest District

Ethan Reimer.......................................Dodge City
Nick Herrmann........................................Holcomb
Kolton Smith
Clayton Kershner.....................................La Crosse
Breanna Butler..................... Southwestern Heights

No comments:

Post a Comment