Pages

Friday, May 31, 2013

State FFA Degree Recipients

The State Degree is the highest honor a state can bestow upon its members. This year at the 85th annual Kansas FFA State Convention 235 members received their State Degree. The list of recipients is below.

East Central
Macy Adams.............................Anderson County
David Ball
Britton Brownrigg
Bryce Dieker
Sarah M. Egidy
Weston Gilbreth
Annsley Graham
Carolyn Hemreck
Michael Mader
Wyatt Pracht
Jack Rickabaugh
Michaela Stevenson
Brandon L. Englund.....................Central Heights
Cody A. George
Ben King
Kaitlyn Beebe.............................................Eudora
Quinton Parks
Aaron Beisiegel...............................Jayhawk Linn
Austin L. Coleman
Austin Earl
Clayton Johanning
Jadon Proffitt
Kelsey Purdy
Samuel Purinton
Benjamin J. Rowe
Sydney Spencer
Alexandria Trager
Shelby Whitley
Kayla Gore...........................Lawrence Free State
Sarah J. Gowen
Molly Browning............................Mission Valley
Wesley Davis
Joe Gleason
Dillon Boeh................................................Ottawa
Glen Coffman
Danielle DePriest
Parker Finch
Celsie Powell
Daniel A. White
Brianna Yates
Rylan Lauden................................................Paola
Rich Ryckert
Caitlan Schasten
Kayla Curnutte...................................Prairie View
Clayton Holland
Lana Marie Maltbie
Luke Miller
Cierra Randall
Lacy Show
Luke Kraft......................Southern Coffey County
Elisha Prock
Amanda Sherwood
Emily Caenen......................................Tonganoxie
Cody Koch
Elizabeth Patrick
Steven Stockman
Jonathan Hunter Sturgis
Ashley Thurston

North Central
Katelyn Myers...........................................Abilene
Kyle D. Apley.....................................Blue Valley
Kyle Clifton
Dylan Pfizenmaier
Quinten Ross
Casey Adams..........................................Chapman
Kyle Anderson
Shayna Jean Braun.............................Clay Center
Holly Cooper
Austin L. Ebert
Jennifer Marie Jackson
Amanda Martin
Melissa Wimer.......................................Ell-Saline
Jacob Kralik...........................................Ellsworth
Bailey Joonas.................................................Linn
Jake Ohlde
Kylie Elizabeth Mull..........................Minneapolis
Jaden M. Baxa............................Republic County
Zachary Brzon
Marty Burger
Dustin Jeardoe
Tyler Kasl
Erika Graham...................................Riley County
Trenton Duskie.....................................Rock Hills
Corbin Greene
Bryan Otott............................Washington County
Ashley Stewart
Kristina Heinrich........................................Wilson
Janell Ptacek
Ashley Templeton

Northeast
Michael Carpenter........................................Axtell
Winsten James Mathewson
Audrey Schmitz
Bridgett Volle
Paige Jennae Werner
Samantha Albers...........................Doniphan West
Ian C.K. Bollinger
BreAnne Caudle
Trevor Fee
Derrick Hughes
Laura Rush
Koby Scholz
Marshall Swearingen.............................Hiawatha
Elizabeth Nicole Allen................................Holton
Darien Klahr
Cody James Holliday..................Jackson Heights
Anthony Bruna.....................................Marysville
Mitchell Drey
Brandon Griffee
Martin Howard
Cody Ketter
Annette Trieb.......................................Rock Creek
Brandi A. McCoy......................................Sabetha
Emily Meeks
Michael Clark.................................Valley Heights21


Northwest
Sierra Fields..............................................Atwood
Mallory Horinek
Samantha Graves...........................................Ellis
Braden Parke
Monica Towns
Allison Nickelson.....................................Hill City
Chantelle Simon
Ashley Strathman
Tanner Bowles.........................................Lakeside
Tanner Gasper
Darcy Bainter.............................................Norton
Cody Ellis
Garret Otter
Dylan Sprigg
Shyanne Holzmeister.................................Oakley
Jessica Layne Rudell
Zachary Carder.................................Smith Center

South Central
Macy Marissa Anderson.............................Buhler
Destiny Lane Bruce
Tessa Janelle Crane
Victoria Dukart
Colton Regier
Kacie Schultz
Alexander R. Veatch
Justin Deines...............................................Centre
Kyle Methvin
Chad Mueller
Tom Oborny
Tanner Peterson
Karl Riffel
Ty Simmons
Randy Gaeddert.......................................Fairfield
Anna Schwertfeger
Lauren Geis.............................................Hillsboro
Bryce A. Roberts
Nathan L. Unruh
Jacob Cope.................................Marion-Florence
Aaron Molleker
Montana D. Percell
Augusta Marston................................Moundridge
Elizabeth J. Schrag
Allison Siemens
John Gatz...................................................Newton
Austin Hiebert
Madison Hinz
Braidyn Rucker
McKenzie Senn
Bryce Byers.......................................South Haven
James Moreland
Levi Schuster
Austin Showman
Karlea Tanner
Whitney Turek

Southeast
Dillon Walker.............................Altoona-Midway
Madison Keene...........................................Caney
Treg Easley...............................................Chetopa
Amber Duncan....................................Coffeyville
Tommy J. Felts
Robert Scott Jackson
Emily Kill
William Cody Kiser
Raye A. Walthall
Joe Lehenbauer...............................................Erie
Ty O. Swiler
Preston Church.......................................Fort Scott
Michaela Johnson
Lake Karleskint
McKenna Belcher.......................................Girard
Paxton Boore
Tristan Broce
Hannah Jones
Timbrelee McNair
Haley Pitts
Bethany Schifferdecker
Jenna Rachelle Bogner..................Labette County
Zachery James Foster
Kaylee Houston
Ryan Austin McKinzie
Natalie Nelson
Austin Cramer Ryan
Ashleigh Grace Sheilds
Holleigh Marie Sorrell
Nathan M. Smart........................Marmaton Valley
Jackie Newland......................................Neodesha
Isaac Culley..............................................Riverton
Chance Hunley
Sarah L. Jones
Kevin V. Morrow
Miranda Money............................................Sedan
Bria Maples...............................................St. Paul
Sarah Ivy Bellar......................................West Elk
Kiley Harrod
Ashley Lauren Harrod
Stephen Heinen
Kanyon Kelly
Abbie Jo McAlister
Chenise Wunderlich

Southwest
Lindy Bilberry....................................Garden City
Jordan Ochs.............................Hodgeman County
Shawn Smith
Eric Becker..............................................Holcomb
Dylan Knoll
Bethany Pauley
Tucker Peterson
Taylor Reynolds
Ryan Roth
Gavin Swann
Tucker Turner
Shiloh Turner
Andrew J. Walck
Logan Brecheisen.....................................Hugoton
Trevor Crane
Nicholas Goode
Austin E. Mills
Josie Mueller
Jeffrey Mueller
Karessa Nordyke
Lance Sandoval
Mitchell Shelton
Aubrey N. Davis....................................Scott City
Kiersten Scott
Lane Paris...........................Southwestern Heights

Devin Walker

No comments:

Post a Comment