Pages

Friday, May 30, 2014

State Degree Winners

The State Degree is the highest honor the Kansas FFA Association can bestow upon its members. In order to achieve this award, members must meet the following requirements: have received their Chapter FFA Degree, been an FFA member and agricultural education student for at least two years, earned at least $2,000 or worked 600 hours in their Supervised Agricultural Experience program, have given a six minute speech about agriculture or FFA, participated in eight different leadership activities, received a “C” average or better in high school and shown a record of outstanding leadership and community involvement.

FFA Chapters from the East Central District are:
Anderson County: Tanner Lickteig
Eric Small
Hannah Steele
Bailee Wilson
Bailey Wolken

Crest: Landon Stephens

Eudora: Justin Leonard
Jayhawk Linn:
Tasha Barker
Kayleena Boyd
Kolton Carbon
Rece Dawson
Meagan Leavitt
Dirk Troth
Alison Vaughn
Lawrence Free State:
Logan Cherland
Karen Schneck
Jackson Schneider
Tyler Winters

Mission Valley:Sadie Boline
Zane Green
RaeLynn McClelland
Kacy Schlesener
Galen Whipple

Ottawa: Keaton Baker
Taylor Carpenter
Nicolas Ferguson
Aaron Miller
Page Peoples
Sydney Schaefer

Paola: Tera Brandt
Zachary Chapman
Kaylee Hill
Katie Thoden

Prairie View: Katelynn Akes
Brad Barrett
Allison Butler
Audrey Diehm
Cruz Gillespie
Emilie Keitel
Morgan Loomis
Kaitlin Martin
Cody Michelle
Dalton Rhynerson
Tommy Thayer

Southern Coffey:
Miranda Alumbaugh
Lydia Brooks
Connie Lyda
Bryson Meats

Wabaunsee:
Jake Gronquist
Halen Hier
Alex Schmitz

FFA Chapters from the North Central district are:Chapman:
Dakota Caldwell
Keenan Crane
Hannah Diercks
Jonah Farley
Stone Hayden
Joshua Haynes
Sarah Johnson
Logan Lexow

Clay Center: Shelby Bryant
Braden Cott
Rylee Reed
Caleb Steenbock

Ell Saline:
Mike Pieschl
Justin Schmutz

Ellsworth:
Ty Nienke

Linn:
Samatha Meier

Marysville:
Chris Bargmann
Coleman Forst
David Luebcke
Caleb Obermeyer

Republic County: Trent Frye
Jeffery Hadachek
Juliana Krotz
William Simmons
Jesy Strnad
Brandon Zenger

Rock Hills: Tyler Duskie
Shiann Schoenrock
Chase Wagner
Weston Wagner

Salina: Matthew Rowe

Southeast of Saline: Taylor Green
Jaley Jensen
Jim Weller

Washington County: Wyatt Durst
Tyson Hynek
Kendra Johnson
Nick L’Ecuyer
Colton Linenberger
Tristan Miller
Christopher Pinnick
Andrew Tiemeyer
Jackilyn Zenger

FFA Chapters from the Northeast district are: Atchison County: Ashley Chalfant
Morgan Martin
Leah Scholz
Kiley Warriner

Axtell:
David Detweiler
Tracy Schmitz
Tricia Schmitz

Doniphan West: Allen Dorrell
Luke Rush
Julie Vonderschmidt

Hiawatha: Dalton Lehmkuhl

Holton: Jennifer Hamlin
Ryan Lierz
Karl Wilhelm

Onaga: Chelsey Figge

Seaman: Conrad Kabus

Valley Heights: Kelli Jacobson
Cole Maddox
Bailey McKay
Derek Trimble
Blake Woodyard

FFA Chapters from the Northwest District are:
Hays: Alysia Arnhold

Hill City: Cordell Goddard
Whitney Herman
Michaela Long

Plainville: Alexandra Tuttle

Russell: Shannon Ney

FFA Chapters from the South Central District are:
Arkansas City: Elyssa Day
Bailey Pike

Buhler: Lucas Caywood
Victoria Duree
Charles Easdon
John Gehling
Logan Harner
Shelby Mazzoleni
Dustin Ratzlaff
Tanner Rue
Jessica Sabin
Timothy Sherraden
Baylee Siemens
Dakota Troyer
Tyler Watts
Dusty Wolf
Jon Yates

Central Heights: Tristan Davis
Wyatt Ogle

Centre: Mackenzie Deines
Kevin Lewis
Grant Srajer
Bryanna Svoboda
Timothy Vinduska

Fairfield: John Dealy
Garrett Geesling
Colin Williams
Haven: Mary Fishburn
Marion-Florence: Clint Kroupa
Caitlyn Maloney
Nicholas Meyer

Newton: Justin Mosiman
Caitlyn Wedel
Travis Cressler
Austin Hager
Kolton Harting
Cole Renner

Pretty Prairie: Greg Schlickau

South Haven: Tanner Creed
Christian Friedman
Richie Goble
Cody Howell
Hannah Wilson

Wellington: Mikala Bradbury
Chance Hain
Andrew Horn
Abigail McComb
Andrew Peck

Winfield: Dylan Bowman
Shea Carver
Chad Reed

FFA Chapters from the Southeast District are:Caney: Gabriel Markham
Joshua Markhan
Bianca Rodriguez
Cherryvale: Josie Reilly
Ty Wood

Coffeyville: Justin Hurst
Nicholas Westervelt
Aubri Zogg
Carina Zogg
Columbus: Renee Roth
Marty Shanks

Elk Valley: Bridget Beougher

Erie: Sheldon Diediker
Paige Hess
Isaiah Kephart

Fort Scott: Kaitlyn Brown
Jerad Heckman
Samantha Johnson
Heather LaFarge
Samantha Milburn
Dacey Simpson
Anthony Tirri

Fredonia: Danielle Comstock
Jesse Cross

Girard: Caleb Egbert
Molli Harris
Brittnee Julian
Nikole Kroenke
Faith McClaskey
Abbigail Stephan

Labette County: 
Ratchel Alloway
Taylore Kusel
Nick Moses
Bridget Nash
William Owens
Meredith Reitemeier
Meredith Taylor
Rhianne Taylor
Chase Winters

Marmaton Valley: Lane Hamm
Megan Meiwes
Michael Swift-Plaschka

Neodesha: Kristen Dunham

Riverton: Lawson Endicott
Dalton Gregory
Herbert Parsons V
Colton Reed
Chase Tabor

Uniontown: Hannah Fry
Chase Gleason
Cole Schafter
Lane Sutterby

West Elk: Heather Tyler
Lyle Wade

Yates Center: Brett McGee

FFA Chapters from the Southwest District are:
Hodgeman County: 
Zeck Shiew

Holcomb: Melvin Benitez
Garrett Janda
Joseph Jarnagin
Allyson Knoll
Ashley Mongeau
Trevin Walck

Hugoton: Micah Baehler
Megan Bryan
Brady Heger
Kole Kahl
Brady Marshall




No comments:

Post a Comment